News

Nothing Found

Sorry, no posts matched your criteria

Results 2019

Vincent Feigenbutz (GER) W TKO vs. Przemyslaw Opalach (POL)

GBU World title: Super middleweight 76,20 kg / 168 lbs

Jan. 26th 2019 in Karlsruhe-Rheinstetten, Ufgauhalle (GER)

 

Ahmad Ali (GER) W UD vs. Denis Krieger (MDA)

GBU World title: Super welterweight 69,85 kg / 154 lbs

Jan. 26th 2019 in Karlsruhe-Rheinstetten, Ufgauhalle (GER)

 

Sarah Bormann (GER) W UD vs. Sanae Jah (MAR)

WIBF/GBU WORLD-TITLEL: Light flyweight 48,99 kg / 108 lbs

Jan. 26th 2019 in Karlsruhe-Rheinstetten, Ufgauhalle (GER)

Sükrü Altay (TUR) W TKO vs. Janne Forsman (FIN

GBU-WORLD-TITLE (INTERIMS):

Light heavyweight  79,38 kg / 175 lbs

March 23th 2019 in Ludwigsburg (GER)  MHP Arena

 

Alicia Holzken (NLD) W UD  vs. Claudia Ferenczi (HUN)

WIBF and GBU INTERCONTINENTAL TITLE:

Flyweight 50,8 kg / 112 lbs

April  7th 2019 in Frechen (GER), Golden Palast

 

Sergej Wotschel (GER) W TKO vs. Nikoloz Berkatashvili (GEO)

GBU European (continental) title:

Super welterweight  69,85 kg / 154 lbs

April  7th 2019 in Frechen (GER), Golden Palast

 

Mohammed Bekdash (SYR) W TKO vs.  Bosko Misic (CRO)

GBU World title: Light heavyweight  79,38 kg / 175 lbs

April  7th 2019 in Frechen (GER), Golden Palast

 

Ilhami Aydemir (GER/TUR) W TKO vs. Paata Varduashvili (GEO)

GBU World title: Welterweight  66,68 kg / 147 lbs

April  7th 2019 in Frechen (GER), Golden Palast

 

Firat Arslan (GER) W TKO vs. Ricardo Marcelo Ramallo (ARG)

GBU World title: Cruiserweight   90,72 kg / 200lbs

April 13th 2019 in Istanbul (TUR) 

 

Lulzim Bajrami (GER) W TKO vs. Janne Rantanen (FIN)

GBU Continental (interims) title:

Super middleweight  76,20 kg / 168 lbs

April 27th 2019 in Hamburg, Showpalast

 

Sarah Bormann (GER) vs. W UD Anne Sophie Da Costa (FRA)

WIBF/GBU WORLD-TITLE: Light flyweight 48,99 kg / 108 lbs

Mai 4th 2019  in Frankfurt (GER),  Fraport-Arena

 

Kinga Magyar (HUN) W KO vs. Sabina Mishchenko (UKR) 

GBU-Women  European (continental) title:

Jr. welterweight (Super lightweight) 63,50 kg / 140 lbs

May 11th  2019 in Szeged (HUN) 

 

Marten Arsumanjan (GER) W TKO vs. Ramon L. Mejia (DOM)

GBU Intercontinental title:  Middleweight 72,57 kg / 160 lbs

May 18th2019  in Karlsruhe-Rintheim

 

Charles Manyuchi (ZWE) W TKO vs. Pablo Acosta (ARG)

GBU Intercontinental (interims) title:

Middleweight: 72,57 kg / 160 lbs

May 25th 2019 in Zimbabwe (Africa)
 
 

Alexander Nedbei (CHE) W TKO vs. Naser Ferizovic (SRB)

GBU CONTINENTAL TITLE: Cruiserweight: 90,72 kg / 200 lbs

June 1st 2019 in Offenbach (GER), Challenge Arena
 
 

Haris Dzindo (DNK) W KO vs. Istvan Zeller (HUN)

GBU CONTINENTAL TITLE: Light Heavyweight: 79,38 kg / 175 lbs

June 22nd 2019 in Horsens (DNK)
 
 
Jose L. R. Guerrero (MEX) W UD vs. Mikkel Nielsen (DNK)

GBU INTERCONTINENTAL TITLE: Welterweight: 66,68 kg / 147 lbs

July 4th 2019 in Aabenraa (DNK)
 
 
Alicia Holzken (NLD) W UD vs. Xenia Jorneac (ROU)

WIBF/GBU WORLD TITLE: Flyweight: 50,8 kg / 112 lbs

July 4th 2019 in Aabenraa (DNK)
 
 
Nicole Wesner (AUT) W UD vs. Pasa Malagic (BIH)

GBU/WIBF World title: Lightweight 61,24 kg / 135 lbs

July 6th 2019 in Wien (AUT)
 
 
Prisca Vicot (FRA) W UD vs. Olena Medvedenko (UKR)

WIBF and GBU WORLT TITLE: Super lightweight 63,50 kg / 140 lbs (VACANT)

July 6th 2019 in Wien (AUT)

 
 

Ahmad Ali (GER) W UD vs. Arman Torosyan (GER)

GBU World title: Super welterweight 69,85 kg / 154 lbs

August 17th 2019 in Ludwigshafen (GER), Friedrich-Ebert-Halle

 
 
Vincent Feigenbutz (GER) W TKO vs. Cesar Nunez (ESP)

GBU World title: Super middleweight 76,20 kg / 168 lbs

August 17th 2019 in Ludwigshafen (GER), Friedrich-Ebert-Halle
 
 

Bilgenur Aras (TUR) L TKO vs. Mary Romero (ESP)
GBU/WIBF Continental title: Bantamweight 53,53 kg / 118 lbs
August 31st 2019 in Neu Isenburg (GER), Hugenottenhalle
 
 

Fatima Dudieva (RUS) W TKO vs. Nino Gviniashvili (GEO)
WIBF/GBU Intercontinental title: Bantamweight 53,53 kg /118 lbs
Sep. 14th 2019 in Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER), Großsporthalle
 
 

Kasim Gashi (GER) W UD vs. Pavel Semjonov (EST)
GBU WORLT (interims) title: Middleweight 72,57 kg / 160 lbs
Sep. 14th 2019 in Schwäbisch Gmünd (GER), Großsporthalle
 
 

Senad Gashi (GER) W TKO vs. Ozcan Cetinkaya (TUR)
GBU Heavyweight title: over 90,72 kg / over 200 lbs
October 6th 2019 in Ljubljana (SLO)
 
 

Ema Kozin (SLO) W UD vs. Maria Lindberg (SWE)
WIBF/GBU Super Middleweight titel: 76,2 kg / 168 lbs
October 6th 2019 in Ljubljana (SLO)
 
 

Musa Yamak (GER) W TKO vs. Christian Dulz (GER)
GBU Continental (Eurasia) title: Light Heavyweight 79,38 kg / 175 lbs
October 26th 2019 in Istanbul (TUR)