News

Tissen wins!

, ,

German Elina Tissen defended her title versus Doris Köhler from Austria. Tissen has the upperhand the first 6 rounds. The experienced Köhler was able to capture some rounds later on in the fight. Tissen won by UD on all three scorecards. Both boxers showed quality. It will be interesting to see if promoters Hundt (Tissen) […]

Petkovic succesfully defends GBU heavyweight title!

, ,

GBU superstar Alexander Petkovic succesfully defended his GBU heavyweight title vs German boxing legend Timo Hoffmann. Petkovic, who dominiated his opponent by using fast combinations, won by 12 round UD. The Ufgauhalle was completely sold out! The fights could be seen live on television.

GBU Heavyweight World Championship: Alexander Petkovic vs Timo Hoffmann, the rematch!

, ,

After having fought to a draw before in an exciting battle, Alexander Petkovic and Timo Hoffmann will go at it again, this time for the GBU heavyweight world title!  They will lock horns on may 11th 2013, at the Ufgauhalle in Karlsruhe, Germany. The fight will be promoted by Mueller Royal.  

Slimani captures GBU super featherweight title!

, ,

23-02-2013, Roeselare, Belgium: Hedi Slimani captured the GBU super featherweight world title with spectacular TKO in round 3 over Michael Nyawade (Kenya). Pictures: http://www.roeselaresport.be      

Marco Schulze attempts to recapture GBU Super Middleweight title on march 9th!

, ,

Marco Schulze will try to recapture the GBU Super Middleweight world title in a rematch against Bronislav Kubin on march 9th in Velten, Germany. This promisses to be an excellent fight!

Results 2019

Vincent Feigenbutz (GER) W TKO vs. Przemyslaw Opalach (POL)

GBU World title: Super middleweight 76,20 kg / 168 lbs

Jan. 26th 2019 in Karlsruhe-Rheinstetten, Ufgauhalle (GER)

 

Ahmad Ali (GER) W UD vs. Denis Krieger (MDA)

GBU World title: Super welterweight 69,85 kg / 154 lbs

Jan. 26th 2019 in Karlsruhe-Rheinstetten, Ufgauhalle (GER)

 

Sarah Bormann (GER) W UD vs. Sanae Jah (MAR)

WIBF/GBU WORLD-TITLEL: Light flyweight 48,99 kg / 108 lbs

Jan. 26th 2019 in Karlsruhe-Rheinstetten, Ufgauhalle (GER)

Sükrü Altay (TUR) W TKO vs. Janne Forsman (FIN

GBU-WORLD-TITLE (INTERIMS):

Light heavyweight  79,38 kg / 175 lbs

March 23th 2019 in Ludwigsburg (GER)  MHP Arena

 

Alicia Holzken (NLD) W UD  vs. Claudia Ferenczi (HUN)

WIBF and GBU INTERCONTINENTAL TITLE:

Flyweight 50,8 kg / 112 lbs

April  7th 2019 in Frechen (GER), Golden Palast

 

Sergej Wotschel (GER) W TKO vs. Nikoloz Berkatashvili (GEO)

GBU European (continental) title:

Super welterweight  69,85 kg / 154 lbs

April  7th 2019 in Frechen (GER), Golden Palast

 

Mohammed Bekdash (SYR) W TKO vs.  Bosko Misic (CRO)

GBU World title: Light heavyweight  79,38 kg / 175 lbs

April  7th 2019 in Frechen (GER), Golden Palast

 

Ilhami Aydemir (GER/TUR) W TKO vs. Paata Varduashvili (GEO)

GBU World title: Welterweight  66,68 kg / 147 lbs

April  7th 2019 in Frechen (GER), Golden Palast

 

Firat Arslan (GER) W TKO vs. Ricardo Marcelo Ramallo (ARG)

GBU World title: Cruiserweight   90,72 kg / 200lbs

April 13th 2019 in Istanbul (TUR) 

 

Lulzim Bajrami (GER) W TKO vs. Janne Rantanen (FIN)

GBU Continental (interims) title:

Super middleweight  76,20 kg / 168 lbs

April 27th 2019 in Hamburg, Showpalast

 

Sarah Bormann (GER) vs. W UD Anne Sophie Da Costa (FRA)

WIBF/GBU WORLD-TITLE: Light flyweight 48,99 kg / 108 lbs

Mai 4th 2019  in Frankfurt (GER),  Fraport-Arena

 

Kinga Magyar (HUN) W KO vs. Sabina Mishchenko (UKR) 

GBU-Women  European (continental) title:

Jr. welterweight (Super lightweight) 63,50 kg / 140 lbs

May 11th  2019 in Szeged (HUN) 

 

Marten Arsumanjan (GER) W TKO vs. Ramon L. Mejia (DOM)

GBU Intercontinental title:  Middleweight 72,57 kg / 160 lbs

May 18th2019  in Karlsruhe-Rintheim

 

Charles Manyuchi (ZWE) W TKO vs. Pablo Acosta (ARG)

GBU Intercontinental (interims) title:

Middleweight: 72,57 kg / 160 lbs

May 25th 2019 in Zimbabwe (Africa)  

Results 2018

Alicia M. Kummer (GER) W UD vs.Lina Tejada (DOM)

GBU/WIBF World title 63,50 kg / 140 lbs

Jan. 20th2018 in Buchholz (GER)

 

Vincent Feigenbutz (GER) W TKO vs. Ryno Liebenberg (South Africa)

GBU Intercontinental title 76,20 kg / 168 lbs

Feb. 17th 2018 in Ludwigsburg (GER)

 

Nina Meinke (GER) W UD vs. Vissia Trovato (ITA)

WIBF/GBU Interims title 57,15 kg / 126 lbs

Feb. 17th 2018 in Ludwigsburg (GER)

 

Alexander Peil (GER) W RTD  vs. Tibor Varga (HUN)

GBU Continental title 90,72 kg / 200 lbs

March 3rd2018 in Karlsruhe (GER)

Maria Lindberg (SWE) W RTD vs. Lela Terashvili (GEO)

WIBF/GBU World title 69.85 kg / 154 lbs

March 3rd2018 in Karlsruhe (GER)

Ahmad Ali (GER) W UD vs. Aro Schwartz (GER)

GBU World title 72,57 kg / 160 lbs

March 3rd2018 in Karlsruhe (GER)

Erzen Rrustemi (CHE/ALB) W KO vs. Juan Pedro Guglielmetti (ARG)

GBU World title (interims) over 90,72kg / o. 200 lbs

March 3rd2018 in Karlsruhe (GER)

  

Layla McCarter (USA) W TKO vs. Victoria Cisneros (USA)

WIBF/GBU World-title (Interims)  66,68 kg / 147 lbs

March 3rd2018 in Ignacio(Colorado / USA)

 

Kamer Maloku (ALB) W DU vs.Attila Korda (HUN)

GBU Continental title 76,20 kg / 168 lbs

March 17th 2018 in Plittersdorf (GER)

 

Sarah Bormann (GER) W TKO vs. Claudia Feranczi (HUN)

WIBF/GBU Intercontinental title 50,8 kg / 112 lbs

May 12th2018 in Augsburg (GER)

 

Antonio Hoffmann (GER) W TKO vs. Karoly Lakatos (HUN)

GBU Continental title 69,85 kg / 154 lbs

May 12th2018 in Augsburg (GER)

 

Elina Tissen (GER) W SD vs. Nina Meinke (GER)

WIBF/GBU World title 57,15 kg / 126 lbs

May, 18th2018 in Potsdam (GER), MBS-Arena

 

Artur Mann (GER) W UD vs.  Alexander Peil (GER)

GBU Intercontinental title 90,72 kg / 200 lbs

June, 2nd 2018 in Hannover (GER)

 

Ali Kiydin (GER) W KO vs. Laszlo Czene (HUN)

GBU Continental title over 90,72kg / over 200 lbs

June, 16th2018 in Karlsruhe (GER)

 

Marko Radonjic (MNE) W RTD vs. Davit Gorgiladze(GEO)

GBU Intercontinental title over 90,72kg / over 200 lbs

June, 16th2018 in  (GER)

 

Kamer Maloku (GER) W TKO vs. Janos Lakatos (HUN)

GBU Continental title 76,20 kg / 168 lbs

June, 16th2018 in Karlsruhe (GER)

 

Antonio Hoffman (GER) W UD vs. Rafael Chiruta (ROU)

GBU World title 69,85 kg / 154 lbs

June, 16th2018 in Karlsruhe (GER)

 

Sarah Bormann (GER) W UD vs. Oksana Romanova (UKR)  WIBF/GBU World title 48,98 kg / 108 lbs

June, 16th2018 in Karlsruhe (GER)

 

Layla McCarter (USA) W UD vs.  Eva Bajic (HUN)  

WIBF/GBU World title  66,68 kg / 147 lbs

June, 16th2018 in Karlsruhe (GER)

 

Firat Arslan (GER) W KO  vs. Pablo M.  Magrini (ARG)

GBU World title 90,72 kg / 200 lbs

June, 16th2018 in Karlsruhe (GER)

Michael Wallisch (GER) W KO vs. Bernard Adie (KEN)

GBU World title  over 90,72kg / over 200 lbs

June, 16th2018 in Karlsruhe (GER)

 

Aniya Seki (JPN) W UD vs. Csilla Nemedi (HUN)

WIBF/GBU World title 53,53 kg / 118 lbs

July 14th 2018 in Offenburg (GER)

 

Vincent Feigenbutz (GER) W TKO vs.  Yusuf Kangül (GER)

GBU Intercontinental title 76,20 kg / 168 lbs

Sep.15th 2018 in Ludwigshafen (GER)

 

Sükrü Altay (TUR)  W TKO vs. Geriso Aduashvili (GEO)

GBU-Continental title: 79,38 kg / 175 lbs

Sep.15th 2018 in Ludwigshafen (GER)

 

Nicole Wesner (AUT) W KO vs. Nana Chakhvashvili (GEO) 

GBU/WIBF World title  61,24 kg / 135 lbs

September 22nd in Wien (AUT)

 

Firat Arslan (GER) W KO vs. Pascal Ndomba (TZA)

GBU World title:  90,72 kg / 200 lbs

September 22nd 2018 in Istanbul (TUR) 

 

Firat Arslan (GER) D MD vs. Sefer Seferi (ALB)

GBU World title:  Cruiserweight 90,72 kg / 200 lbs

Nov. 17th 2018 in Göppingen (GER) 

Alex Gabroveanu (ROU) W TKO vs. Özcan Cetinkaya (TUR)

GBU INTERCONTINENTAL (Interims) TITLE Heavyweight: over 90,72kg / over 200 lbs

Dec. 1st 2018 in Rastatt-Plittersdorf (GER)

 

Senad Gashi (KOS/GER) W KO vs. Ruben Angel Mino (ARG)

GBU CONTINENTAL (Interims) TITLE Heavyweight: over 90,72kg / over 200 lbs

Dec. 1st 2018 in Rastatt-Plittersdorf (GER)

 

 Kamer Maloku (GER) W KO vs. Miguel Angel Suarez (ARG)

GBU CONTINENTAL TITLE Super Middleweight: 76,20 kg / 168 lbs

Dec. 1st 2018 in Rastatt-Plittersdorf (GER)

 

Sükrü Altay (TUR) W TKO vs.  Sinisa Kondic (SRB)

GBU-WORLD-TITLE (INTERIMS): 

Light Heavyweight: 79,38 kg / 175 lbs

Dec. 1st 2018 in Ulm (GER)

 

Sarah Bormann (Ger) W UD vs.Evgeniya Zablotskaya (Russia)

WIBF/GBU WORLD-TITLE Jr. Flyweight 48,99 kg / 108 lbs

Dec.22nd 2018 in Offenbach am Main (Germany)

 

Results 2017

June 16th 2018, Karlsruhe (Ger), Wildparkstadion
NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS
QUEEN AND KING OF THE RING

1) Florian Wildenhof (Ger) vs. TBA
GBU World title interims 72,57 kg / 160 lbs
2) Ünsal Arik (Ger) vs. TBA
GBU World title interims 69,85 kg / 154 lbs
3) Antonio Hoffman (Ger) vs. Rafael Chiruta (ROU)
GBU World title 69,85 kg / 154 lbs
4) Sarah Bormann (Ger) vs. Fatuma Yazidu (Tansania)
WIBF/GBU World title 48,98 kg / 108 lbs
5) Ahmad Ali (GER) vs. Kim Poulsen (Denmark)
GBU World title 72,57 kg / 160 lbs
6) Layla McCarter (USA) vs. Ruth Chisale (Malavi)
WIBF/GBU World title 66,68 kg / 147 lbs
7) Firat Arslan (GER) vs. Pascal Ndomba (Tansania)
GBU World title 90,72 kg / 200 lbs
8) Michael Wallisch (GER) vs. Bernard Adie (Kenia)
GBU World title over 90,72kg / over 200 lbs

???
Deniz Ilbay (Ger) vs. Denis Krieger (Romania)
GBU World title 66,68 kg / 147 lbs

???
Susi Kentikian (Ger) vs. TBA
WIBF/GBU World title 50,8 kg / 112 lbs

Dec. 18th 2018 in Mühlhausen (Ger)
WIBF/GBU Title fights